Local students listed on Fall Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following student-athletes named to the Fall 2019 Commissioner's Honor Roll by achieving a 3.00 GPA or higher.
Bevill State
Community College
Markie Buetner, Baseball
Blake Burton                                                                                                     Softball
Ricki-Jill Burrough                                                                                             Volleyball
Fernandus Brown                                                                                             Basketball
Madison Chastain                                                                                             Volleyball
Amanda Cunningham                                                                                       Volleyball
Sydney Chandler                                                                                               Softball
Makayla Cox                                                                                                      Softball
Caleb Dunagan                                                                                                  Baseball

Zac Durham                                                                                                       Baseball
Austin Elliott                                                                                                     Baseball
Jonah Friend                                                                                                      Baseball
Walter Garfield                                                                                                 Basketball
Slade Harbin                                                                                                      Baseball
Hayes Haygood                                                                                                 Baseball
Marlon Henry                                                                                                    Baseball
Kaitlin Herron                                                                                                    Softball
Demitris Hodges                                                                                               Baseball
Thomas James                                                                                                   Baseball
Caitlyn Jones                                                                                                     Softball
Sidney Keeton                                                                                                   Volleyball
Makenzie Kirby                                                                                                 Softball
Braxton Knight                                                                                                  Baseball
JT Lollar                                                                                                             Baseball
Amber Markham                                                                                              Volleyball
Audrey Marlowe                                                                                               Volleyball
Makindle McGough                                                                                           Softball
Zach Nichols                                                                                                      Baseball
Riley Phillips                                                                                                      Softball
Kelsey Pope                                                                                                       Softball
Toby Porter                                                                                                       Baseball
Janzen Powell                                                                                                    Baseball
Jake Presley                                                                                                       Baseball
Tyde Robinson                                                                                                   Baseball
Drew Sanders                                                                                                    Softball
Abby Sargent                                                                                                     Softball
Abby Schenck                                                                                                    Softball
Bo Spencer                                                                                                         Baseball
Skylar Sullivan                                                                                                   Softball
LaTrell Tate                                                                                                        Basketball
Heather Thompson                                                                                           Softball
PT Vercher                                                                                                         Baseball
Raley Vines                                                                                                        Softball
Ashley Wellington                                                                                             Volleyball
Jacob Woodard                                                                                                Basketball

More honorees will be published in the Jan. 15 edition of the Alabamian.

 


See complete story in the Northwest Alabamian.
Subscribe now!